Our Caring Team

About Us

Cutie Cottage® Childcare Centre was founded by Ms. Yew Tian Tian. Dedicated to empowering working mothers, she is passionate about promoting breastfeeding and has opened up centres near office buildings. She envisions providing professional childcare centres specialised in caring for young children from as young as 2 months old.

Her passion for childcare speaks volumes through the values her centre holds dearly: professionalism, transparency and empower mothers by promoting breastfeeding.
vision
vision

Our Vision

To become an internationally recognised professional childcare centre and kindergarten that specialises in the well-being of young children.

Our Mission

We provide childcare services with developmental learning to proactive parents in a professional and interactive environment, helping parents to feel empowered and children being nurtured.

We as a team of professional early childhood practitioners nurture the children in a professional environment, preparing them for life and teaching them basic skills for higher learning.

Our Philosophy

We respect every child and believe that each has hidden potential; therefore, we allow and encourage them to explore the world by experiencing and playing.
Yew Tian Tian

The Founder

Ms Yew Tian Tian

Our Caring Team

Our managers, principals, supervisors, trainers, registered nurses, early childhood education specialists, physiotherapists, psychologists, assistant nurses, assistant teachers.

Management

Yvonne Ong

HR & Admin
Day-care supervisor

Nurtasha Allyna Binti Hamzah

HR & Admin

Amy Koh Siew Huang

Principal of Bandar Utama and Kota Damansara branches

Hong Jeng Yi

Early Childhood Education Leader

Ladyana A/K Laga

Principal

Nurul Aqilah Binti Adam @ Amat

Supervisor

Nor Farahain Bt Zamri

Supervisor

Suhana bt. Yussof

Supervisor

Nurul Ain binti Othman

Supervisor

Physiotherapists & Psychologists

Assistant Early Childhood Educator

Yvonne Ong

HR & Admin / Day-care supervisor
Qualifications:
Yvonne Ong Chooi Hoang

Nurtasha Allyna Binti Hamzah

HR & Admin
Qualifications:
Nurtasha Allyna Binti Hamzah

Amy Koh Siew Huang

Principal of Bandar Utama and Kota Damansara branches
Qualifications:
Amy Koh

Hong Jeng Yi

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Hong Jeng Yi

Ladyana A/K Laga

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Ladyana A/K Laga

Nurul Aqilah Binti Adam @ Amat

Supervisor
Qualifications:
Nurul Aqilah Binti Adam@Amat

Nor Farahain Bt Zamri

Supervisor
Qualifications:
Nor Farahain Bt Zamri

Suhana bt. Yussof

Supervisor
Qualifications:
Suhana Bt Yussof

Nurul Ain binti Othman

Supervisor
Qualifications:
Nurul Ain binti Othman

Ezi Marcilla Binti Dauni

Nurse Trainer
Qualifications:
Ezi Marcilla Binti Dauni

Juliet Geolina Comon

Nurse Trainer
Qualifications:
Juliet Geolina Comon

Loh Chiew Moi

Nurse Trainer
Qualifications:
Loh Chiew Moi

Noraznah Binti Judia

Nurse Trainer
Qualifications:
Noraznah Binti Judia

Norinah Binti Tumpong

Nurse Trainer
Qualifications:
Norinah Binti Tumpong

Enjay Jibol

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Enjay Jibol

Nor Shawati binti Mat Hussin

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nor Shawati Binti Mat Hussin

Nora Amirah binti Azhar

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nora Amira Binti Azhar

Nur Fifiyana Binti Abdullah

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nur Fifiyana Binti Abdullah

Nur Izatul Izzani Binti Mohd Bakharin

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nur Izzatul Izzani Binti Mohd Bakharin

Nurainidah Bt Mohd Sani

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nurainidah Bt Mohd Sani

Nurhazwani Rosli

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nur Hazwani Rosli

Nursyazwani Binti Mohammad Nawi

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nursyazwani Binti Mohammad Nawi

Nursyuhaidah Binti Jaafar

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nursyuhaidah Binti Jaafar

Nurul Farhanim Bintin Mohd Saafar

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nurul Farhanim Bintin Mohd Saafar

Nurul Fatihah Binti Ahmad

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Nurul Fatihah

Rafia Binti Rashidi

Registered Nurse
Qualifications:
Rafia Binti Rashidi

Azlineh Binti Mali

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Azlineh Bt Mali

E Yuet Fung

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
E Yuet Fung

Masnita Binti Robert

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Masnita Binti Robert

Nassilasurina Binti Mohamad Nasri

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Nassilasurina Binti Mohamad Nasri

Natasha Darlina Binti Shuhaimi

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Natasha Darlina Bt Shuhaimi

Neow Hwei Wen

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Neow Hwei Wen

Noor Izzati Binti Abdul Hamid

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Noor Izzati Binti Abdul Hamid

Nur Asyiqin Binti Zamri

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Nur Asyiqin Binti Zamri

Nur Hazwani Binti Shahari

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Nur Hazwani Binti Shahari

Puteri Ili ‘Aainaa Bt Mohd Termizi

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Puteri Ili Aainaa Binti Mohd Termizi

Raihanah Binti Harun

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Raihanah Binti Harun

Siti Nabihah Binti Sallehuddin

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Siti Nabihah Bte Sallehuddin

Soong Ying Ying

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Soong Ying Ying

Tan Ler Yee

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Tan Ler Yee

Teh HuiShan

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Teh HuiShan

Varidatu Sholiha Binti Abdurrohman

Early Childhood Education
Qualifications:
Varidatu Sholiha Binti Abdurrohman

Olivia Sunita

Physiotherapist
Qualifications:
Olivia Sunita

Juraini Binti Nurddin

Psychologist
Qualifications:
Juraini Binti Nurddin

Elinah Binti Aiyaman

Assistant Nurse
Qualifications:
Elinah Binti Aiyaman

Nuraina Syafiqah Binti Fakrurazi

Assistant Nurse
Qualifications:
Nuraina Syafiqah Bt Fakrurazi

Disera Jane John

Assistant Nurse
Qualifications:
Disera Jane John

Nurul Husna Binti Ramli

Assistant Nurses
Qualifications:
Nurul Husna Binti Ramli

Keeshantini a/p Vasu

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Keeshantini AP Vasu

Norazirah Binti Judia

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Norazirah Binti Judia

Norbadriyyah Binti Amrin

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Norbadriyyah Binti Amrin

Nuru Syakeerah Bt Mohd Amran

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Nuru Syakeerah Bt Mohd Amran

Syazwana Binti Sulaiman

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Syazwana Binti Sulaiman

Tan Xi Jia

Assistant Early Childhood Educator
Qualifications:
Tan Xi Jia

Siti Noor Fateha Binti Md Zaini

Support Team
Qualifications:
Sit Noor Fateha Binti Md Zaini

Maheran Binti Che Hassim

Support Team
Qualifications:
Maheran Binti Che Hassim

Siti Hani Amariah

Support Team
Qualifications:
Siti Hani Amariah

Siti Komariah

Support Team
Qualifications:
Siti Komariah

Lilis

Support Team
Qualifications:
Lilis

Sarfiyah Bt Mustafa Husen

Support Team
Qualifications:
Sarfiyah Bt Mustafa